Helena de Sarayaku 
1h10 I In competition I Spanish with English subtitles

 
Directed by Eriberto Gualinga 
Date, location and tickets coming soon!
¡Fechas, locaciones y boletos pronto!
Más allá de la cima 
50m I In competition I Spanish with English subtitles

 
Directed by Isabel Guayasamín 
Date, location and tickets coming soon!
¡Fechas, locaciones y boletos pronto!
Sansón 
1h30 I In competition I Spanish with English subtitles

 
Directed by Pável Quevedo Ullauri
Date, location and tickets coming soon!
¡Fechas, locaciones y boletos pronto!
Gafas amarillas 
1h38 I In competition I Spanish with English subtitles

 
Directed by Iván Mora Manzano
Date, location and tickets coming soon!
¡Fechas, locaciones y boletos pronto!
Sumergible 
1h30 I In competition I Spanish with English subtitles

 
Directed by Alfredo León León
Date, location and tickets coming soon!
¡Fechas, locaciones y boletos pronto!
La leyenda de Tayos 
1h26 I In competition I Spanish with English subtitles

 
Directed by Galo Semblantes
Date, location and tickets coming soon!
¡Fechas, locaciones y boletos pronto!
Vacío 
1h32 I In competition I Spanish and Mandarin with English subtitles

 
Directed by Paúl Venegas 
Date, location and tickets coming soon!
¡Fechas, locaciones y boletos pronto!
El rezador 
1h36 I In competition I Spanish with English subtitles

 
Directed by Tito Jara
Date, location and tickets coming soon!
¡Fechas, locaciones y boletos pronto!
Al Oriente 
1h25 I In competition I Spanish with English subtitles

 
Directed by José María Avilés 
Date, location and tickets coming soon!
¡Fechas, locaciones y boletos pronto!
EN COMPETENCIA IN COMPETITION

Al Oriente (To Oriente) I José María Avilés
Beyond the SummitI I sabel Guayasamín
El rezador
(The Preacher) I Tito Jara
Gafas amarillas (Yellow Sunglasses) I Iván Mora
Helena Sarayaku Manta
(Helena from Sarayaku) I Eriberto Gualinga
La leyenda de los Tayos
(Legend of Tayos) I Galo Semblantes
Lo invisible I Javier Andrade
· Los que no aparecen
(Those who are Missing) I José María León
· Sansón
(Samson) I Pavel Quevedo
· Sumergible
(Submersible) I Alfredo León.
· Vacío
(Emptiness) I Paúl Venegas
 
CORTOS
SHORT FILMS:

· After the Equinox, dirigida por Álvaro Franco
· Aviones de papel
(Paper Airplanes), dirigida por Roberth Mendoza
· El invento de la Soledad
(The Invention of Soledad), dirigida por Ana Cristina Franco
· Exterior interior
(The Exterior Interior), dirigida por Esteban Calispa
· Letters from Eusapia, dirigida por Andrés Cornejo
· Libre
(Free), dirigida por Juan Antonio Reece y José Cobo
· Limpia, dirigida por Jesahel Newton-Bernal
· Nania 1988, dirigida por Diana Orduna
· Negrita, dirigida por Selene Chávez Játiva
· Picchu, dirigida por Amaru Zeas
· Tiam
(The Return), dirigida por Eriberto Gualinga
 
Además, la función especial del webdoc Where We Were Safe, de Marcos Echeverría. 
Also, an special presentation, the webdoc Where We Were Safe, directed by Marcos Echeverría.